Three UFAZ Students Accepted into SOCAR’s Young Talents Program
The list of winners for SOCAR’s Young Talents Program 2026 has been announced. Three students from the French-Azerbaijani University (UFAZ) have been selected as program participants: Ayshan Niftaliyeva, studying Chemical Engineering; Inji Rzayeva, and Nazrin Mehdiyeva, both studying Geology, Geosciences and Georesources.
The program aims to identify talented young people interested in gaining experience in the oil and gas sector and provide them with opportunities to develop their skills. It is designed for students studying in Azerbaijan and abroad, including recent graduates, to support their professional growth and facilitate their integration into the job market.
Participants in the program have the chance to become the future energy specialists. They gain practical experience in a real work environment, learn from professional mentors, and take part in various projects.
Additionally, participants can attend trainings for personal and professional development, use rich e-learning platforms, and work in an inclusive corporate environment that values diversity.
During the program, participants receive a monthly stipend and may have the opportunity to be recruited by SOCAR based on their performance.
We congratulate our students and wish them success in the Young Talents Program.