UFAZ Volleyball Club Organized an Inter-University Tournament
631015050_1565784128415453_74026979742547234_n vol tem5
On January 24, the Volleyball Club of the French-Azerbaijani University (UFAZ) organized an Inter-University Volleyball Tournament at the gym of Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University (ASOIU). The tournament was held in a competitive and energetic atmosphere, with a total of 8 teams taking part.
Five teams represented UFAZ, while one team each participated from Khazar University, ADA University, and Baku Higher Oil School (BHOS). The exciting matches held throughout the day highlighted healthy competition and strong team spirit among students.
According to the final results, UFAZ’s “Commandos” team won first place in the tournament. The BHOS team finished in second place, while UFAZ’s “BIG BIG DAY” team took third place. The top teams were awarded medals, and the champion team received a trophy and special prizes.