250 visitors have attended UFAZ Open Day 2018
On May 12 2018, UFAZ held an open day event for all the interested high school (10-11th) students and their parents as well as anyone willing to get in-depth knowledge about education process at UFAZ. After a short presentation of UFAZ by Director Vazeh Asgarov and Secretary General Charlotte Payen, Rector of ASOIU Mustafa Babanli answered a lot of questions about entrance examination process and educational programs of UFAZ. Among frequently asked questions were those related to the UFAZ test sample questions, available on UFAZ website. While answering other important questions, Rector Mustafa Babanli mentioned that there are chances for every ASOIU student to be transferred to UFAZ and vice versa. In order to do that however, ASOIU student will need to take a special adapted exam, followed by an interview in English language, for selected candidates.
About 250 people attended this Open day. Taking into account the great interest we will be sharing with you videos from the event with the most asked questions and given answers.