UFAZ is set to host Climate Change Art Exhibition, highlighting the urgent need for climate action with the support of UFAZ Ecology Club. This innovative event aligns with the upcoming COP29 conference, which Azerbaijan will host later this year, underscoring the nation's commitment to addressing climate change.
The exhibition will take place on June 28 at 15:00 on the 4th floor of UFAZ. It will feature a diverse array of paintings from various artists, each offering unique perspectives on the climate crisis. This event marks a significant milestone in Azerbaijan's cultural and environmental landscape, fostering greater awareness and engagement through the power of art.
Attendees will also enjoy a coffee break, providing an opportunity to discuss the artwork and network with other guests. This event promises to be a memorable occasion, combining artistic expression with environmental advocacy.