Azerbaijan HR Institute in partnership with UFAZ and UFAZ Career Center, proudly hosted the LinkedIn Official Event on February 29, marking LinkedIn's inaugural appearance in Azerbaijan. This event gathered industry leaders and professionals for an insightful exploration of LinkedIn's impact on the local workforce.
The opening ceremony began with a warm welcome from Latifa Nasibova's the acting executive director of UFAZ, who expressed the institution's honour in sponsoring this pivotal event. Emil Huseynov, founder and director of the Azerbaijan HR Institute, then took the stage to highlight LinkedIn's unique position as the leading global business platform.
Elena Semenova, Head of Talent and Learning, CEE representative of LinkedIn, commenced the presentations with a deep dive into "Current Trends in the Global Workforce," shedding light on the evolving landscape of the professional world. Nikolay Levkoev, Enterprise Account Director and CEE representative of LinkedIn followed with an insightful discussion on "Data-driven Decisions with Talent Insights." Elena Semenova and Nikolay Levkoev engaged the audience with a joint presentation on "Social Leadership: Impacting Your Personal and Employer Brand."
The event reached its pinnacle with Nick Kourtis, Enterprise Account Director and Public Sector representative of LinkedIn, presenting on "Talent Development with LinkedIn Learning." After the insightful presentations, attendees enjoyed a coffee break.
431151538_996647911995747_4684102543095717226_n (1)
421831325_996647975329074_4645821161582589286_n (1)